skip to Main Content

Entries: Albrighton & Woodland (South) – Monday 29th May 2017

Entry numbers for the Albrighton & Woodland (South) Point-to-Point on Monday 29th May 2017:

Race 1 – 1.30pm  (Entries: 27)
The PPORA Club Members Race for Novice Riders, 12st
Race Sponsor: Bissell Wood Equestrian Centre

AGAINN DUL AGHAIDH
ALLERTON (IRE)
AMERICAN LEGEND (IRE)
AWESOME GEORGE
BALKINSTOWN (IRE)
BREAKING THE BANK
CONNIES CROSS (IRE)
DEADLY MOVE (IRE)
DESERTMORE VIEW (IRE)
DOTTIES DILEMA (IRE)
DOUBLE DAN (IRE)
EL LOBO (FR)
FLYING EAGLE (IRE)
ICE COOL BENNY (IRE)
KEEP ON TRACK (IRE)
KYLES FAITH (IRE)
MAN OF LEISURE
MANY STARS (IRE)
NEVER COMPLAIN (IRE)
RAVETHEBRAVE (IRE)
SACRE TOI (FR)
SAME DIFFERENCE (IRE)
SPEEDY BRUERE (FR)
TAKE THE CROWN
TEMPELPIRATE (GER)
TEMPLE GRANDIN (IRE)
TINKERS HILL TOMMY (IRE)
(27)

Race 2 – 2.05pm  (Entries: 14)
The Mens Open Race, 12st5lb
Race Sponsor: DE Talbot Transport

CONNIES CROSS (IRE)
DESERTMORE VIEW (IRE)
FLYING EAGLE (IRE)
ICE COOL BENNY (IRE)
NUMBERCRUNCHER (IRE)
ONE MORE TUNE (IRE)
SACRE TOI (FR)
SERANWEN (IRE)
STONE (IRE)
TAJSEER (USA)
TEMPLE GRANDIN (IRE)
THREAPWOOD
TINKERS HILL TOMMY (IRE)
UNIVERSAL SOLDIER (IRE)
(14)

Race 3 – 2.40pm  (Entries: 18)
The Ladies Open Race, 11st

AIKIDEAU (FR)
ALLERTON (IRE)
AWESOME GEORGE
CUT THE CORNER (IRE)
EXPANDING UNIVERSE (IRE)
HIGH COUNSEL (IRE)
OH TOODLES (IRE)
PATRICKTOM BORU (IRE)
ROSSMORE LAD (IRE)
SANGFROID
SPENCER MOON (IRE)
START ROYAL (FR)
TEMPLE GRANDIN (IRE)
TIGER RAG (FR)
VERY KEEN (IRE)
WELL METT (IRE)
WESTERN DIVA (IRE)
YOUNG CHEDDAR (IRE)
(18)

Race 4 – 3.30pm  (Entries: 33)
The West Midlands Area Club Members Conditions Race, 12st
Race Sponsor: McVeigh Parker & Co Ltd

BREAKING THE BANK
BUCK MAGIC (IRE)
CAB ON TIMES (IRE)
DEADLY MOVE (IRE)
DOUBLE DAN (IRE)
DR DOUBLE ACT (IRE)
EASYTHINGSAREBEST (IRE)
EL LOBO (FR)
FLICKA’S WITNESS (IRE)
FORGET BOB (IRE)
IN THE DOCK (IRE)
JUNGLE LEGEND
KNOCKEDOUTLOADED (IRE)
LOUGH INCH (IRE)
MACS GIFT (IRE)
NAMAKO (FR)
PACKETTOTHERAFTERS (IRE)
PASSAGE EAST (IRE)
QUICK OATS (IRE)
SAME DIFFERENCE (IRE)
SEENIGORA
SHAKALAKABOOMBOOM (IRE)
SPEEDY BRUERE (FR)
SPIRITOFCHARTWELL
THE IBBSTER (IRE)
THEODORE LAMB
THREAPWOOD
TINELYRA (IRE)
TOO LATE TO SELL (IRE)
TREACYSWESTCOUNTY (IRE)
TWISTER MIX
UP TO AL (IRE)
WELL METT (IRE)
(33)

Race 5 – 4.05pm  (Entries: 25)
The Restricted Race, 12st
Race Sponsor: Lex Allan

ALOTTAMO (IRE)
BAILY SMILE (IRE)
BETTER PART OF ME (IRE)
BOOLA RIVER (IRE)
BRAKE HILL
COBAJAY AWAY (IRE)
COBBLER’S REST (IRE)
FLORELLA (IRE)
FREAKY FREEDA
GOLANZINE (IRE)
IT JUST AINT RIGHT
KABANGA BAY
LITTLE JIMMY BROWN (IRE)
LLANGWM LAD (IRE)
LOVEYOUTOTHEMOON
MASSINI’S DREAM
MR CONDUCTOR (IRE)
OURSON (FR)
THE WELL ROAD (IRE)
TIGERALLEY
TILINISI (IRE)
VERY KEEN (IRE)
WILD GINGER
WONDERFUL PRESENT (IRE)
WY WORRY (IRE)
(25)

Race 6 – 4.40pm  (Entries: 20)
The Jockey Club Open Maiden Race for Mares and Fillies only, 11st7lb
Race Sponsor: The Jockey Club

ANGIE VILORBAINE (FR)
ASK CONNIE (IRE)
BIGNOSE KATE
BURROWS SPRING (FR)
COME ON HARRIET
HOTT LIPS
MILAN TIME (IRE)
MISOLA BIRD
MISS GLANCE
MISS NORTH LIGHT (IRE)
NOW VOYAGER
ONYATOES
RIVER WYE
SACKABLE OFFENCE
SAILORS LEGEND
SLEEPY SUNDAY
SQUABLIN
STELLAR MASSINI
SUMMITWILLHAPPEN
WOODFIELD ROBIN (IRE)
(20)

Race 7 – 5.15pm  (Entries: 25)
The Open Maiden Race, 12st
Race Sponsor: Four Counties Point-to-Point Pitch Committee

ARCAL FIFTY (IRE)
BENJAMIN LEADER
CAPT LEN
CELESTA (IRE)
DRAMATIC PAUSE (IRE)
HAWKESTONE SPIRIT
HUGOS HORSE (FR)
IRISH LEGIONNAIRE (IRE)
JACK’S RANGER (IRE)
LIAM THE LEOPARD
MASTER HIDE (IRE)
MISOLA BIRD
OBER WATER
SAILORS LEGEND
SEERO
SPOILT SAM
STELLAR MASSINI
SWISS HEIGHTS
THEBOSS ON THEHILL (IRE)
THE WESTERN FORCE (IRE)
TIDY DANCER
TOUJOURS LIBRE (IRE)
TREEMOSS
WESTERN DREAM
WHISKEY BARON (IRE)
(25)

Total Entries: 162

Copyrighted Image

Back To Top