skip to Main Content

Entries: Worcestershire Point-to-Point – Saturday 16th April 2016

Entries for the Worcestershire Point-to-Point on Saturday 16th April 2016:

14:00 Hunt Members

Buck Magic (IRE)
Floras Furlong (GB)
Hall Kelly (IRE)
Minella Friend (IRE)
Shantara (IRE)
The Mobile Man (IRE)
Western Climate (IRE)

14:35 Confined

Amron Kris (IRE)
Black Banjo (IRE)
Blackmill (IRE)
Connies Cross (IRE)
Grand Gigolo (FR)
Green Winter (IRE)
Lady Fingers (GB)
Mr Moss (IRE)
Part And Parcel (IRE)
Real Milan (IRE)
Storm Lantern (GB)
Swift Escape (GB)
Zaracha (IRE)

15:10 Ladies Open

Aikideau (FR)
All Great N Theory (IRE)
Blazing Buck (GB)
Cygnet (GB)
Diamond Dolly (GB)
Get It On (IRE)
Hall Kelly (IRE)
His Excellency (IRE)
Khyber Kim (GB)
Mazuri Cowboy (IRE)
Minella Fifty (IRE)
Minella For Party (IRE)
Ni Sin E Mo Ainm (IRE)
Nishay (IRE)
Palypso de Creek (FR)
Sagalyrique (FR)
Vasco du Mee (FR)
Vincitore (FR)

15:45 Mens Open (Lady Dudley Cup)

Big Georgie (IRE)
Chapoturgeon (FR)
Desertmore View (IRE)
Flicka’s Witness (IRE)
Grand Gigolo (FR)
Grove Pride (GB)
Iberico (IRE)
Im All Set (IRE)
Lamboro Lad (IRE)
Mr Madeit (IRE)
Now Ben (IRE)
One More Tune (IRE)
Real Milan (IRE)
Schindler’s Prince (IRE)
Templebraden (IRE)
Third of The Third (GB)
Tony Star (FR)
Tullyraine (IRE)
Wogan (GB)

16:20 Open Maiden 5yo&up

Alfstar (GB)
Cleetons Turn (GB)
Daisy Back (GB)
Gallery Artist (IRE)
Golden Plaisir (IRE)
Herefordshire (GB)
I Am Sam (GB)
Katesoneoneeight (GB)
L’Ane Fou (IRE)
Phillys Vinnie (IRE)
Sleepy Sunday (GB)
Station Island (IRE)
Tastevin (FR)
The de Thaix (FR)
The Mobile Man (IRE)
Twilight Fox (GB)

16:55 Restricted

Athreeothree (IRE)
Celtic Park (GB)
Detank (IRE)
Don’t Be Fooled (IRE)
Flea The Bar (GB)
Forde In America (IRE)
Happy Ring House (IRE)
Jackson Town (GB)
Master Tim (IRE)
Presenting William (IRE)
Repeal (GB)
Ring Ben (IRE)
Rouge Devils (IRE)
Shan’t Agree (IRE)
That’s Mine (IRE)
Western Climate (IRE)

17:30 Open Maiden

Betheholyman (IRE)
Bistouri d’Honore (FR)
Celesta (IRE)
Cool Valley (IRE)
Dr Anubis (IRE)
Fair Player (GB)
Greenway Cross (GB)
Harry’s Place (IRE)
Hillier (IRE)
I Am Sam (GB)
I Cancan (GB)
Indian Leader (IRE)
Joe Strawberries (IRE)
Midnight Frensi (GB)
Poetic Rhythm (IRE)
Rainbow Stripes (GB)
Red Renard (GB)
River Myth (GB)
Shantara (IRE)
Sleepy Sunday (GB)
Swiss Heights (GB)
The Doc (GB)
Tidy Dancer (GB)
What About Molly (IRE)

Further details: https://pointtopoint.co.uk/events/3639

Copyrighted Image

Back To Top