2014/2015 Point to Point National Fixtures

NOVEMBER 2014
Sun 30 Nov
Black Forest Club, BLACK FOREST LODGE
Cambridge University United Hunts Club, COTTENHAM

DECEMBER 2014
Sun 7 Dec
Point-to-Point Owners & Riders Club, BARBURY RACECOURSE
Sat 13 Dec
Hursley Hambledon, LARKHILL
Sun 14 Dec
Cornwall Hunt Club, WADEBRIDGE
Ratcheugh Racing Club, ALNWICK
Sun 28 Dec
Cambridgeshire Harriers Hunt Club, COTTENHAM
Mon 29 Dec
Harkaway Club, CHADDESLEY CORBETT

JANUARY 2015
Sun 4 Jan
Larkhill Racing Club, LARKHILL
Sun 11bJan
Dunston Harriers, AMPTON
North Cornwall, WADEBRIDGE
Yorkshire Area Point-to-Point Club, SHERIFF HUTTON
Sat 17 Jan
Royal Artillery, LARKHILL
Sun 18 Jan
Silverton, BLACK FOREST LODGE
West Percy, ALNWICK
Sun 25 Jan
Heythrop, COCKLEBARROW
Jedforest, FRIARS HAUGH
Tiverton, CHIPLEY PARK
Waveney Harriers, HIGHAM

FEBRUARY 2015
Sun 1 Feb
Cambridgeshire with Enfield Chace, HORSEHEATH
Mid Devon, BLACK FOREST LODGE
South Dorset, MILBORNE ST ANDREW
South Durham Hunt Farmers Club, MORDON
Sat 7 Feb
Cambridge University Draghounds, COTTENHAM
Sun 8 Feb
Combined Services, LARKHILL
Dumfriesshire & Stewartry, OVERTON
South Midlands Area Club, WHITFIELD
South Wold, BROCKLESBY PARK
Southdown & Eridge , GODSTONE
Sat 14 Feb
Western, WADEBRIDGE
Sun 15 Feb
Midlands Area Club, THORPE LODGE
Percy, ALNWICK
Sinnington, DUNCOMBE PARK
South Pool Harriers, BUCKFASTLEIGH
Vine & Craven, BARBURY RACECOURSE
Sun 22 Feb
Albrighton & Woodland (North), CHADDESLEY CORBETT
Countryside Alliance Club (Wessex), BADBURY RINGS
Curre & Llangibby, HOWICK
East Cornwall, GREAT TRETHEW
North Norfolk Harriers, HIGHAM
South East Hunt Club, CHARING
Sat 28 Feb
East Devon, BISHOPS COURT
Thurlow, HORSEHEATH

MARCH 2015
Sun 1 Mar
Brocklesby, BROCKLESBY PARK
Quantock Staghounds, COTHELSTONE
South Herefordshire, GARNONS
Tynedale, CORBRIDGE
Sat 7 Mar
Brecon & Talybont, LLANFRYNACH
Duke of Beaufort’s, DIDMARTON
Kingston Blount Racing Club, KINGSTON BLOUNT
Sun 8 Mar
Blackmore & Sparkford Vale, CHARLTON HORETHORNE
College Valley & North Northumberland, ALNWICK
Cottesmore, GARTHORPE
Derwent, CHARM PARK
Dulverton Farmers, TREBOROUGH HILL
Mid Surrey Farmers Drag, GODSTONE
Sir W.W. Wynn’s, BANGOR-ON-DEE
Suffolk, AMPTON
Sat 14 Mar
Crawley & Horsham, PARHAM
Duke of Buccleuch’s, FRIARS HAUGH
East Essex, MARKS TEY
New Forest, LARKHILL
Sun 15 Mar
Bicester with Whaddon Chase, WHITFIELD
Curre & Llangibby, HOWICK
Dart Vale & Haldon Harriers, BUCKFASTLEIGH
Hampshire, HACKWOOD PARK
Holderness, DALTON PARK
Ross Harriers, GARNONS
Sat 21 Mar
Hurworth, HUTTON RUDBY
Lanarkshire & Renfrewshire and Eglinton, OVERTON
V.W.H., SIDDINGTON
Wilton, MILBORNE ST ANDREW
Sun 22 Mar
Holcombe, WHITTINGTON
Lamerton, KILWORTHY
Mendip Farmers, STON EASTON
North Ledbury, HEREFORD RACECOURSE
Oakley, BRAFIELD-ON-THE-GREEN
Old Surrey, Burstow & West Kent, PENSHURST
Sat 28 Mar
Avon Vale, LARKHILL
Berwickshire, FRIARS HAUGH
Glamorgan, YSTRADOWEN
Puckeridge, HORSEHEATH
United Pack, BRAMPTON BRYAN
Sun 29 Mar
Badsworth & Bramham Moor, ASKHAM BRYAN COLLEGE
Belvoir, GARTHORPE
Cotley, COTLEY
East Cornwall, GREAT TRETHEW
Flint & Denbigh, BANGOR-ON-DEE
Ledbury, MAISEMORE PARK
Southdown & Eridge, GODSTONE

APRIL 2015
Sat 4 Apr
Ashford Valley Tickham, CHARING
Croome & West Warwickshire, UPTON-UPON-SEVERN
Essex & Suffolk, HIGHAM
Kimblewick, KIMBLE
Ludlow, BITTERLEY
Middleton, SHERIFF HUTTON
Monmouthshire, LLANVAPLEY
North Staffordshire, SANDON
Portman, BADBURY RINGS
Spooners & West Dartmoor, CHERRYBROOK
Vale of Lune, WHITTINGTON
Woodland Pytchley, DINGLEY
Mon 6 Apr
Cumberland Farmers, DALSTON
East Kent with West Street, ALDINGTON
Four Burrow, TREBUDANNON
North Cotswold, PAXFORD
Old Berkshire, LOCKINGE
South Notts, THORPE LODGE
South Pembrokeshire, LYDSTEP
South Shropshire, EYTON-ON-SEVERN
Staintondale, CHARM PARK
Taunton Vale, KINGSTON ST MARY
Vine & Craven, HACKWOOD PARK
Sat 11 Apr
Essex, HIGH EASTER
North Warwickshire Hunt Club, MOLLINGTON
Teme Valley, BRAMPTON BRYAN
Ystrad Taf Fechan, YSTRADOWEN
Sun 12 Apr
Bedale, HORNBY CASTLE
Cheshire Forest, TABLEY
Cotswold, ANDOVERSFORD
Eggesford, UPCOTT CROSS
Morpeth, TRANWELL
Pytchley, GUILSBOROUGH
Tedworth, BARBURY RACECOURSE
Sat 18 Apr
Dartmoor, FLETE PARK
Kimblewick, KINGSTON BLOUNT
Llangeinor, DUNRAVEN STUD
Old Surrey, Burstow & West Kent, PENSHURST
Worcestershire, CHADDESLEY CORBETT
Sun 19 Apr
Atherstone, CLIFTON-ON-DUNSMORE
Braes of Derwent, CORBRIDGE
Cleveland, MORDON
Cotswold Vale Farmers, ANDOVERSFORD
Seavington, LITTLEWINDSOR
West Norfolk, FAKENHAM
Sat 25 Apr
Berkeley, WOODFORD
Chiddingfold Leconfield & Cowdray, PARHAM
Fife, BALCORMO MAINS
Quorn, GARTHORPE
Sun 26
Apr Axe Vale, STAFFORD CROSS
Cheshire, TABLEY
Farmers Bloodhounds, WHITFIELD
South & West Wilts, LARKHILL
Tivyside & Carmarthenshire, LYDSTEP
York & Ainsty, EASINGWOLD

MAY 2015
Sat 2 May
Lauderdale, MOSSHOUSES
Modbury Harriers, FLETE PARK
Pendle Forest & Craven, HESLAKER
Surrey Union, PEPER HAROW
Tredegar Farmers, LOWER MACHEN
Sun 3 May
Devon & Somerset Staghounds, HOLNICOTE
Fernie, DINGLEY
Radnor & West Hereford, COLD HARBOUR
Mon 4 May
Banwen Miners, PENTRECLWYDAU
Cattistock, LITTLEWINDSOR
East Sussex & Romney Marsh, ALDINGTON
Enfield Chace with Cambridgeshire Hunt, NORTHAW
North Shropshire, EYTON-ON-SEVERN
Stevenstone, VAUTERHILL
Warwickshire, MOLLINGTON
Zetland, WITTON CASTLE
Sat 9 May
Cumberland, ASPATRIA
Kimblewick, KINGSTON BLOUNT
Minehead Harriers and West Somerset, HOLNICOTE
Sun 10 May
Bilsdale, EASINGWOLD
Four Burrow, TREBUDANNON
Melton Hunt Club, GARTHORPE
Wheatland, CHADDESLEY CORBETT
Weds 13 May
Weston & Banwell Harriers, COTHELSTONE
Sat 16 May
Clifton-on-Teme, UPPER SAPEY
Fitzwilliam (Milton), DINGLEY
Gelligaer Farmers, LOWER MACHEN
South Durham, MORDON
Sun 17 May
Dulverton West, BRATTON DOWN
Golden Valley, BREDWARDINE
Grafton, WHITFIELD
Haydon, HEXHAM
Knutsford Races Club (formerly North West Point-to-Point Club), TABLEY
Sun 24 May
Berks & Bucks Draghounds & Sandhurst Draghounds,
KINGSTON BLOUNT
West Somerset Vale, COTHELSTONE
West Wales Area Club, LYDSTEP
Mon 25 May
Albrighton & Woodland (South), CHADDESLEY CORBETT
South Tetcott, UPCOTT CROSS
Sat 30 May
North Hereford, HEREFORD RACECOURSE
Sun 31 May
Border, HEXHAM
Exmoor, BRATTON DOWN
Meynell & South Staffordshire, GARTHORPE

JUNE 2015
Sat 6 Jun
Pembrokeshire, TRECOED
Sun 7 Jun
Tiverton Staghounds, BRATTON DOWN
Sat 13 Jun
Torrington Farmers, UMBERLEIGH

Course Plan

alt

How to Get Here

How to get here

Sponsorship

Sponsorship opportunities

Information

Chaddesley Corbett Racecourse
A448 Kidderminster - Bromsgrove Rd
Chaddesley Corbett
DY10 4QT

Contact Us

Want the newsletter?